SCORES

Click here for Hoover Site Recap

Click here for Pelham Site Recap

Host - Hoover High School

November 2, 2019

Class 1A Scores

Best In Class:

Percussion - Meek

Guard - Meek

Music Scores - Meek

Visual Scores - Meek

General Effect Scores - Meek

 

Band Placement Awards

State Champion 1st Place: Meek - 76.2 

2nd Place: Cherokee - 72.36 

 

Class 2A Scores

Best In Class:

Percussion - Ohatchee

Guard - Tanner

Music Scores - Ohatchee

Visual Scores - Ohatchee

General Effect ScoresOhatchee

 

Band Placement Awards

State Champion 1st Place: Ohatchee - 80.74 

2nd Place: Reeltown - 78.6 

3rd Place: Tanner - 77.02 

4th Place: Sheffield - 76.44 

5th Place: Sulligent - 73.08 

 

Class 4A Scores

Best In Class:

Percussion - Oak Grove

Guard - Oak Grove

Music Scores - Oak Grove

Visual Scores - Oak Grove

General Effect Scores - Oak Grove

 

Band Placement Awards

State Champion 1st Place: Oak Grove - 86 

2nd Place: Haleyville - 83.44 

3rd Place: Brooks - 82.96 

4th Place: Leeds - 82.48 

5th Place: Ashford - 79.9 

6th Place: Priceville - 76.78 

 

Class 7A Scores

Best In Class:

Percussion - Sparkman

Guard - Bob Jones

Music Scores - Hoover

Visual Scores - Hoover

General Effect Scores - Hoover

 

Band Placement Awards

State Champion 1st Place: Hoover - 93.4 

2nd Place: Sparkman - 91.82 

3rd Place: Bob Jones - 90.78 

4th Place: Oak Mountain - 90.58 

5th Place: James Clemens - 90.34 

 

 

Host - Pelham High School

November 2, 2019

Class 3A Scores

Best In Class:

Percussion - Westminster

Guard - Winfield

Music Scores - New Hope

Visual Scores - Westminster

General Effect Scores - Westminster

 

Band Placement Awards

State Champion 1st Place: New Hope - 79.04

2nd Place: Westminster - 77.52

3rd Place: Winfield - 73.96

   

Class 5A Scores

Best In Class:

Percussion - Jasper

Guard - Jasper

Music Scores - Jasper

Visual Scores - Jasper

General Effect Scores - Jasper

 

Band Placement Awards

State Champion 1st Place: Jasper - 86.94

2nd Place: Ardmore - 83

3rd Place: Springville - 82.92

4th Place: Russellville - 82.28

5th Place: Madison County - 78.1

6th Place: Corner - 77.36

7th Place: Lawrence County - 76.14

   

Class 6A Scores

Best In Class:

Percussion - Muscle Shoals

Guard - Pelham

Music Scores - Muscle Shoals

Visual Scores - Pelham

General Effect Scores - Pelham

 

Band Placement Awards

State Champion 1st Place: Pelham - 92.72

2nd Place: Muscle Shoals - 92.38

3rd Place: Buckhorn - 89.74

4th Place: Athens - 84.92

5th Place: Brookwood - 81.94

 

 

PAST SCORES

 

 

2018 Scores

Class 2A:

1st Place State Champion: Sulligent High School - 71.76

Best in Class Drum Major: Sulligent High School

Best in Class Percussion: Sulligent High School

Best in Class Color Guard: Sulligent High School

High Music: Sulligent High School

High Visual: Sulligent High School

High General Effect: Sulligent High School

Class 3A:

1st Place State Champion: Susan Moore High School - 82.50

2nd Place: Clements High School - 79.10

3rd Place: Westminster Christian Academy - 78.78

4th Place: Phil Campbell High School - 74.40

Best in Class Drum Major: Susan Moore High School

Best in Class Percussion: Westminster Christian Academy

Best in Class Color Guard: Susan Moore High School

High Music: Susan Moore High School

High Visual: Susan Moore High School

High General Effect: Susan Moore High School

Class 4A:

1st Place State Champion: Oak Grove High School - 82.10

2nd Place: Priceville High School - 80.90

3rd Place: Elkmont High School - 78.28

Best in Class Drum Major: Priceville High School

Best in Class Percussion: Oak Grove High School

Best in Class Color Guard: Oak Grove High School

High Music: Priceville High School

High Visual: Oak Grove High School

High General Effect: Priceville High School

Class 5A:

1st Place State Champion: Jasper High School - 85.02

2nd Place: Russellville High School - 82.04

3rd Place: Lawrence County High School - 76.34

Best in Class Drum Major: Jasper High School

Best in Class Percussion: Russellville High School

Best in Class Color Guard: Jasper High School

High Music: Jasper High School

High Visual: Jasper High School

High General Effect: Jasper High School

Class 6A:

1st Place State Champion: Muscle Shoals High School - 91.08

2nd Place: Pelham High School - 88.62

3rd Place: Buckhorn High School - 85.18

4th Place: Athens High School - 83.90

Best in Class Drum Major: Muscle Shoals High School

Best in Class Percussion: Muscle Shoals High School

Best in Class Color Guard: Muscle Shoals High School

High Music: Muscle Shoals High School

High Visual: Muscle Shoals High School

High General Effect: Muscle Shoals High School

Class 7A:

1st Place State Champion: Sparkman High School - 95.68

2nd Place: Hoover High School - 93.74

3rd Place: Bob Jones High School - 92.46

4th Place: James Clemens High School - 89.84

Best in Class Drum Major: Bob Jones High School

Best in Class Percussion: Sparkman High School

Best in Class Color Guard: Bob Jones High School

High Music: Sparkman High School

High Visual: Sparkman High School

High General Effect: Sparkman High School

© 2023 by SCALE IT UP. Proudly created with wix.com  ,  For Questions /  Click on "Contact Us"

  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon